Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Northwestern 4:30 pm |
|
|
||||||
AT | Bangor 4:00 pm |
|
Northwestern 2-0
|
|
|||||
2 Bangor
|
|
|
|||||||
DATE | Tuesday 10/20/20 | DATE | Thursday 10/22/20 |
DATE
AT
|
Saturday 10/24/20
Salisbury 2:00 pm
|
|
Northwestern 2-1
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | Southern Lehigh 4:00 |
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Saucon Valley 4:15 pm |
|
|
||||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Sat 9/19/20 | Saucon Valley0 @ Palmerton1 Highlights: |
10:00am |
Sat 9/19/20 | Northwestern1 @ Wilson2 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/21/20 | Bangor1 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/22/20 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/22/20 | Palmerton1 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/22/20 | Palisades2 @ Northwestern3 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/22/20 | Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:15pm |
Tue 9/22/20 | Wilson4 @ Salisbury2 – 5:30 p.m. varsity start | 5:30pm |
Thu 9/24/20 | Bangor8 @ Salisbury1 | 3:45pm |
Thu 9/24/20 | Wilson6 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/24/20 | Palisades0 @ Palmerton1 Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/24/20 | Moravian Academy2 @ Northwestern3 | 7:00pm |
Fri 9/25/20 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/26/20 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy8 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/26/20 | Northwestern1 @ Bangor2 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/26/20 | Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley2 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/26/20 | Palmerton1 @ Wilson3 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/28/20 | Palisades3 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/28/20 | Bangor5 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/28/20 | Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/28/20 | Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton11 Highlights: |
7:00pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Wilson2 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Palmerton3 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley | 4:15pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Catasauqua0 @ Bangor8 | 5:15pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Palisades3 @ Salisbury1 | 6:45pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern7 | 7:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Saucon Valley0 @ Northwestern2 | 3:30pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Moravian Academy6 @ Salisbury1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Palisades4 | 6:45pm |
Fri 10/2/20 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh8 | 4:00pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Salisbury3 @ Catasauqua2 | 2:00pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 Highlights: |
2:00pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Bangor2 @ Palisades3 | 2:00pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 | 2:00pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson0 | 2:00pm |
Mon 10/5/20 | Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 3:45pm |
Mon 10/5/20 | Palmerton10 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/5/20 | Wilson1 @ Bangor5 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/5/20 | Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/5/20 | Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:15pm |
Wed 10/7/20 | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/7/20 | Saucon Valley1 @ Bangor4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/7/20 | Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/7/20 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton0 Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/7/20 | Northwestern7 @ Salisbury1 – 6:30 p.m. start time | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/7/20 | Catasauqua3 @ Northern Lehigh6 | 6:45pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Saucon Valley2 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 6:45pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern0 | 7:00pm |
Fri 10/9/20 | Wilson1 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/9/20 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/9/20 | Bangor3 @ Moravian Academy4 | 4:00pm |
Sat 10/10/20 | Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley2 | 10:00am |
Mon 10/12/20 | Northwestern4 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/12/20 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton4 Highlights: |
6:45pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Bangor5 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Palmerton5 @ Salisbury1 | 6:30pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern5 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/14/20 | Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh4 ** Postponed from Wed 10/14/20 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/14/20 | Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades0 Highlights: OT |
6:45pm |
Thu 10/15/20 | Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 6:45pm |
Sat 10/17/20 | Salisbury2 @ Pen Argyl0 ** Postponed from Sat 10/17/20 @ 9:30am ** |
9:30am |
Mon 10/19/20 | Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/20/20 | Quarter-Finals #5 Palmerton1 @ #4 Saucon Valley2at Saucon Valley Highlights: Saucon Valley won in OT |
4:15pm |
Tue 10/20/20 | Quarter-Finals #6 Moravian Academy1 @ #3 Northwestern6at Northwestern Lehigh Stadium |
4:30pm |
Thu 10/22/20 | Semi-Finals #4 Saucon Valley0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1at Southern Lehigh Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/22/20 | Semi-Finals #3 Northwestern2 @ #2 Bangor0at Bangor |
4:00pm |
Sat 10/24/20 | Finals #3 Northwestern2 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1at Salisbury Highlights: Live Video Streaming Link at game-time https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNGs4zLsF4IU1-n7JpvxiBw |
2:00pm |