Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Northwestern @ 7 p.m. |
|
Northwestern 8-1
|
|
|||||
6 Wilson
|
AT | Moravian Academy @ 3:30 p.m. |
|
Northwestern 2-0
|
|
||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | 10/20/20 | DATE | 10/22/20 |
DATE
AT
|
10/24/20
Northwestern @ 7 p.m.
|
|
Southern Lehigh 2-1 (4-3 PK)
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | Southern Lehigh @ 3:30 p.m. |
|
Southern Lehigh 4-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Notre Dame G.P. @ 5:30 p.m. |
|
Bangor 1-0
|
|
|||||
5 Bangor
|
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Sat 9/19/20 | Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/21/20 | Catasauqua2 @ Bangor3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/21/20 | Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/21/20 | Palmerton1 @ Southern Lehigh10 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/21/20 | Saucon Valley1 @ Northwestern2 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/23/20 | Palmerton1 @ Catasauqua4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/23/20 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/23/20 | Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/23/20 | Wilson7 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/23/20 | Northwestern2 @ Palisades1 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/23/20 | Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury1 | 7:00pm |
Sat 9/26/20 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Wilson11 | 10:00am |
Tue 9/29/20 | Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/29/20 | Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Palmerton1 Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/29/20 | Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh2 ** Postponed from Tue 9/29/20 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern2 | 3:30pm |
Wed 9/30/20 | Palisades2 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Palmerton3 @ Bangor11 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh6 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl4 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Northwestern7 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/1/20 | Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 6:30pm |
Fri 10/2/20 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley5 | 4:00pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Saucon Valley0 @ Catasauqua5 | 2:30pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Palisades0 | 2:30pm |
Sat 10/3/20 | Wilson4 @ Salisbury2 | 2:30pm |
Mon 10/5/20 | Northwestern8 @ Northern Lehigh1 Highlights: Live TV – Blue Ridge Cable Live Video Streaming Link Live Scoreboard Link |
7:05pm |
Tue 10/6/20 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/6/20 | Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/6/20 | Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/6/20 | Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 6:45pm |
Tue 10/6/20 | Salisbury0 @ Northwestern6 | 7:00pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Wilson2 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Saucon Valley4 @ Palmerton2 Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 5:30pm |
Thu 10/8/20 | Bangor2 @ Palisades1 | 7:00pm |
Fri 10/9/20 | Moravian Academy7 @ Saucon Valley2 ** Postponed from Fri 10/9/20 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/12/20 | Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl3 – game now @ Salisbury1 at 4 p.m. ** Postponed from Mon 10/12/20 @ 3:45pm ** |
3:45pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Northern Lehigh5 @ Palmerton1 Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Palisades2 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/13/20 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson1 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/14/20 | Palisades8 @ Palmerton3 Highlights: |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/14/20 | Salisbury1 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/14/20 | Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern5 | 7:00pm |
Thu 10/15/20 | Moravian Academy2 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/15/20 | Bangor2 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/20/20 | Quarter-Finals #5 Bangor1 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.0at Notre Dame G.P. |
5:30pm |
Tue 10/20/20 | Quarter-Finals #6 Wilson1 @ #3 Northwestern8at Northwestern |
7:00pm |
Thu 10/22/20 | Semi-Finals #5 Bangor0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh4at Southern Lehigh |
3:30pm |
Thu 10/22/20 | Semi-Finals #3 Northwestern2 Lehigh @ #2 Moravian Academy0at Moravian Academy |
3:30pm |
Sat 10/24/20 | Finals #3 Northwestern1 @ #1 Southern Lehigh2at Northwestern Lehigh Highlights: 2OT – Penalty Kicks (4-3) |
7:00pm |